Stoughton flag  
Boards, Commissions and Committees
This page lists all the city Boards, Commissions, and Committees along with a point of contact for each group.

In order to see a full list of the membership on any Board, Commission, or Committee - or to send an email to the point of contact - click on the name of the group.
Arts Council
Bill Brehm - Opera House Director
Board of Appeals
Department of Planning and Development
Board of Review
Holly Licht, City Clerk
Business Park North Committee
Department of Planning and Development
Cemetery Board
Brett Hebert - Director of Public Works
CIP AD-HOC Committee
Tammy LaBorde - Finance Director
Commission on Aging
Cindy McGlynn - Senior Center Director
Committee of the Whole (Comprised of Council Members)
Community Affairs / Council Policy
Holly Licht - City Clerk
Electrical Examining Board
Steve Kittelson - Building Inspector
Ethics Board
Amy Jo Gillingham, Human Resources Director/Risk Management
Finance
Tammy LaBorde - Finance Director
Fireman's Pension Board
Scott Wegner - Fire Chief / Tammy LaBorde - Finance Director
Food Pantry Committee
Kelli Krcma-Deputy City Clerk
Friends of Mandt Park
Bart Quale - MCCI Manager
Hall of Fame Committee
Donna Olson - Mayor
Housing Authority
Tammy LaBorde - Finance Director
Landmarks Commission
Department of Planning and Development
Library Board
Richard MacDonald - Library Director
Opera House Board
Bill Brehm - Opera House Director
Parks and Recreation Committee
Dan Glynn - Parks and Recreation Director
Personnel
Amy Jo Gillingham-Human Resources Director
Planning Commission
Department of Planning and Development
Public Safety
Greg Leck, Police Chief /Holly Licht - City Clerk
Public Works
Brett Hebert- Director of Public Works
Redevelopment Authority (RDA)
Tammy LaBorde, Finance Director
Risk Management
Amy Jo Gillingham - Director of Human Resources/Risk Management
River and Trails Task Force
Dan Glynn - Parks and Recreation Director
Seniors in Need
Cindy McGlynn - Senior Center Director
Sister City Committee
Donna Olson - Mayor
Tree Commission
Vickie Erdahl - Streets Department Administrative Assistant
Utilities Committee
Robert Kardasz - Utilities Director